The Complete List Of Oscars Winners 2018 Is Finally Out!

2017 was blessed by the amazing movies. There was so many movies released in the year 2017 and we liked some of them the most. Now the time has come to honor some great movies released in the last year. The academy awards have finally announced the Oscars Winners 2018. We all know you’re eagerly looking for the list.

List of Oscars Winners 2018

So here you go…

Oscars-Winners-2018

 Oscars 2018 Winner For Best Female Actor –

  • Sally Hawkings – The shape of Water
  • Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Winner)
  • Margot Robbie – I, T0nya
  • Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird
  • Meryl Streep – The Post

Oscars 2018 Winner for Best Male Actor –

  • Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name
  • Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread
  • Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out
  • Gary Oldmanv – Darkest Hour (Winner)
  • Denzel Washington – Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Oscars Winner 2018 For Best Picture –

  • Call Me by Your Name
  • Darkest Hour
  • Dunkirk
  • Get Out
  • Lady Bird
  • Phantom Thread
  • The Post
  • The Shape of Water (Winner)
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Oscars 2018 Winner For Supporting Actor –

  • Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” (WINNER)
  • Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project”
  • Woody Harrelson, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
  • Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water”
  • Christopher Plummer, “All the Money in the World”

 Oscars 2018 Winner for Best Director –

  • Dunkirk – Christopher Nolan
  • Get Out – Jordan Peele
  • Lady Bird – Greta Gerwig
  • Phantom Thread – Paul Thomas Anderson
  • The Shape of Water – Guillermo del Toro (Winner)

 Oscars 2018 Winner for Animated Feature –

  • The Boss Baby – Tom McGrath, Ramsey Ann Naito
  • The Breadwinner – Nora Twomey, Anthony Leo
  • Coco – Lee Unkrich, Darla K. Anderson (Winner)
  • Ferdinand – Carlos Saldanha
  • Loving Vincent – Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman, Sean Bobbitt, Ivan Mactaggart, Hugh Welchman

 Oscars Winner 2018 For Animated Feature –

  • Dear Basketball – Glen Keane, Kobe Bryant (Winner)
  • Garden Party – Victor Caire, Gabriel Grapperon
  • Lou – Dave Mullins, Dana Murray
  • Negative Space – Max Porter, Ru Kuwahata
  • Revolting Rhymes – Jakob Schuh, Jan Lachauer

 2018 Oscars Winner For Adapted Screenplay –

  • Call Me by Your Name – James Ivory (Winner)
  • The Disaster Artist – Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber
  • Logan – Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green
  • Molly’s Game – Aaron Sorkin
  • Mudbound – Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

Oscars 2018 Winner For Original Screenplay –

  • The Big Sick – Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani
  • Get Out – Jordan Peele (Winner)
  • Lady Bird – Greta Gerwig
  • The Shape of Water – Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Martin McDonagh

2018 Oscars Winner For Cinematography –

  • Blade Runner 2049 – Roger Deakins (Winner)
  • Darkest Hour – Bruno Delbonnel
  • Dunkirk – Hoyte van Hoytema
  • Mudbound – Rachel Morrison
  • The Shape of Water – Dan Laustsen

2018 Oscars Winner For Best Documentary Feature –

  • Abacus: Small Enough to Jail – Steve James, Mark Mitten, and Julie Goldman
  • Faces Places – JR, Agnès Varda, Rosalie Varda
  • Icarus – Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan (Winner)
  • Last Men in Aleppo – Feras Fayyad, Kareem Abeed, Soren Steen Jepersen
  • Strong Island – Yance Ford, Joslyn Barnes

Oscars Winner 2018 For Best Documentary Short Subject –

  • Edith+Eddie – Laura Checkoway, Thomas Lee Wright
  • Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405 – Frank Stiefel (Winner)
  • Heroin(e) – Elaine McMillion Sheldon, Kerrin Sheldon
  • Knife Skills – Thomas Lennon
  • Traffic Stop – Kate Davis, David Heilbroner

2018 Oscars Winner For Best Live Action Short Film –

  • DeKalb Elementary – Reed Van Dyk
  • The Eleven O’Clock – Derin Seale, Josh Lawson
  • My Nephew Emmett – Kevin Wilson, Jr.
  • The Silent Child – Chris Overton, Rachel Shenton (Winner)
  • Watu Wote/All of Us – Katja Benrath, Tobias Rosen

Oscars 2018 Winner For Best Foreign Language Film –

  • A Fantastic Woman (Chile) (Winner)
  • The Insult (Lebanon)
  • Loveless (Russia)
  • On Body and Soul (Hungary)
  • The Square (Sweden)

Oscars 2018 Winner For Film Editing –

  • Baby Driver – Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss
  • Dunkirk – Lee Smith (Winner)
  • I, Tonya – Tatiana S. Riegel
  • The Shape of Water – Sidney Wolinsky
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Jon Gregory

Oscars Winner 2018 For Sound Editing –

  • Baby Driver – Julian Slater
  • Blade Runner 2049 – Mark Mangini, Theo Green
  • Dunkirk – Alex Gibson, Richard King (Winner)
  • The Shape of Water – Nathan Robitaille, Nelson Ferreira
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Ren Klyce, Matthew Wood

2018 Oscars Winner For Sound Mixing –

  • Baby Driver – Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin
  • Blade Runner 2049 – Mac Ruth, Ron Bartlett, Doug Hephill
  • Dunkirk – Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo (Winner)
  • The Shape of Water – Glen Gauthier, Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Stuart Wilson, Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick

 Oscars 2018 Winner For Production Design –

  • Beauty and the Beast – Sarah Greenwood; Katie Spencer
  • Blade Runner 2049 – Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola
  • Darkest Hour – Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
  • Dunkirk – Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis
  • The Shape of Water – Paul D. Austerberry, Jeffrey A. Melvin, Shane Vieau (Winner)

Oscars 2018 Winner For Original Score –

  • Dunkirk – Hans Zimmer
  • Phantom Thread – Jonny Greenwood
  • The Shape of Water – Alexandre Desplat (Winner)
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi – John Williams
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Carter Burwell

Oscars 2018 Winner For Original Song –

  • Mighty River” from “Mudbound,” Mary J. Blige
  • “Mystery of Love” from “Call Me by Your Name,” Sufjan Stevens
  • “Remember Me” from “Coco,” Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez (Winner)
  • “Stand Up for Something” from “Marshall,” Diane Warren, Common
  • “This Is Me” from “The Greatest Showman,” Benj Pasek, Justin Paul

2018 Oscars Winner For Makeup and Hair –

  • Darkest Hour – Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski, Lucy Sibbick (Winner)
  • Victoria and Abdul – Daniel Phillips and Lou Sheppard
  • Wonder – Arjen Tuiten

Oscars 2018 Winner For Costume Design –

  • Beauty and the Beast – Jacqueline Durran
  • Darkest Hour – Jacqueline Durran
  • Phantom Thread – Mark Bridges (Winner)
  • The Shape of Water – Luis Sequeira
  • “Victoria and Abdul,” Consolata Boyle

2018 Oscars Winner For Visual Effects –

  • Blade Runner 2049 – John Nelson, Paul Lambert, Richard R. Hoover, Gerd Nefzer (Winner)
  • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 – Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner, Dan Sudick
  • Kong: Skull Island – Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza, Mike Meinardus
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Ben Morris, Mike Mulholland, Chris Corbould, Neal Scanlan
  • War for the Planet of the Apes – Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Daniel Barrett, Joel Whist

So this is the complete list of 2018 Oscars Winners!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: